Quick Links

Useful Links

Earl's Court Free School

The Knowledge Schools Trust

We aim to provide children with a classical liberal education, regardless of background or ability.

Visit Trust Site

Teaching Staff

 

Teaching Staff

Leadership Team

Director of primary education, Laura Lund

 

Mrs Lund has been a teacher since 1993 having studied for a Bachelor of Education (B.Ed) as well as a history degree at Canterbury. She has been a headteacher for over 19 years at  different primary schools managing them all on the journey to outstanding provision.  She has worked as a Local Leader of Education and a Professional Partner working to drive school improvement and support new headteachers. Laura has two children and lives in Chiswick, she enjoys travelling and running.

 

Headteacher, Marianne Chapman

 

 

Mrs Chapman studied at the University of Southampton and went on to get a PGCE in Primary Education at Brunel University. She has taught in a range of London schools, and has been Deputy Head Teacher in a three-form entry school in Ealing.  She was previously the Deputy Head Teacher across the KST Primaries. Marianne is a qualified SENDCo and works with the SEND team at the schools. Marianne enjoys walking and camping, travelling, and spending time with her two children and her dog.

 

 

 

Deputy Headteacher

Assistant Headteacher

Assistant Headteacher

Tyson Evans

DSL

KS2 Lead

Ciara Linder

DDSL

EYFS/KS1 Lead

Fiona Battah

Curriculum Lead

 

Teachers and Support Staff

Early Years Leader,

Deeanne Burke

Year 1/2 Phase Leader,

Nadia Khan

Year 3/4 Phase Leader,

David Whitehouse

Year 5/6 Phase Leader,

Molly Guillaume


Flora Walters

Art Specialist

Nathan Joseph

PE Specialist

Jordan Smylie 

Music Specialist

Catherine Gehin

French Specialist

 

 

 

 

Angharad Nash

SENDCo 

Alex Pethick

Curriculum Director

Becky Dwyer

English Hub Lead

Katie Press

Director of English

 

 

 

Sally Faik

Computing Lead

Cover Teacher

 

 

 

Teacher

Learning Support Officer

Mozart Reception Class

 

Nicole Miller

 

 

Lauren Beadle

Clarke

Year 1 Class

 

 

 Stephanie Robinson

 

Tara Spillesey

 

Maria Franke

Rossini

Year 2 Class

 

 

 

Natasha Gilbert

 

 

 

 

Mahwish Ahmad

Bach

Year 3 Class

Dylan Suddaby

 

Julia Shortt

Brooks

Year 4 Class

 

 

 

Alice Ward

 

Denzel Boilla Hurtado

 

 Maria Francke

Joplin 

Year 5 Class


 

 

 

Rob Kron 

Nahida Aktar

Maria Corcoran

Suzuki

Year 6 Class


 

 

Molly Guillaume

 

Kalina Troutman

Yasmin Ismail

 

 Subject Teams

English

Gemma North

Katie Press

Phonics

Stephanie Robinson

Katie Press

Ciara Linder

Maths

Lily Staff

Tyson Evans

History

Rob Kron

Fiona Battah

Alex Pethick

Geography

Rob Kron

Fiona Battah

Alex Pethick

Science

Serena Smith

Fiona Battah

Alex Pethick

RE

Nadia Khan

Fiona Battah

Computing

Sally Faik

Fiona Battah

PSHE

 Vasiliki Rizou

Fiona Battah

SEND

Angharad Nash

Marianne Chapman

Art

Naomi Pilling
Flora Walters

Fiona Battah

Music

 Jordan Smylie

Fiona Battah

PE

 Nathan Joseph

Fiona Battah

Tyson Evans

French

 Catherine Gehin

Fiona Battah